HMS Challenger
Home  /  Laetmonice producta (Laetmonice/Aphroditidae/Phyllodocida/Polychaeta/Annelida/Animalia)

Worm

NH:1899.114.401

Holding institution:

Donor:

British Museum (Trustees of the)1899-08-08

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Laetmonice producta

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

2 April 1874 - 13 January 1876

Form:

Fluid

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Annelida

Class:

Polychaeta

Order:

Phyllodocida

Family:

Aphroditidae

Genus:

Laetmonice Kinberg, 1856

Species:

Laetmonice producta Grube, 1876

Synonyms:

Laetmatonice producta

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

2 April 1874 - 13 January 1876

Area:

Pacific Ocean

Water body:

Pacific Ocean

  • image nminh-1899-114-401
  • image NMINH-1899-114-401-shot2
nminh-1899-114-401 NMINH-1899-114-401-shot2