HMS Challenger
Home  /  Foraminifera (Chromista)

Foraminifera

MANCH-602305

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Foraminifera

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Synonyms:

Planispirina sigmoidea
  • image MANCH-602305-shot1