HMS Challenger
Home  /  Foraminifera (Chromista)

Foraminifera

MANCH-602165

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Foraminifera

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 December 1873 - 1 April 1874

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Synonyms:

Planispirina sigmoidea

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 December 1873 - 1 April 1874

Water body:

Indian Ocean

  • image MANCH-602165-shot2
  • image MANCH-602165-shot1
MANCH-602165-shot2 MANCH-602165-shot1