HMS Challenger
Home  /  Foraminifera (Chromista)

Foraminifera

MANCH-602161

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Foraminifera

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Synonyms:

Planispirina sigmoidea

Station/Area Information

Depth (Fathoms):

600 fathoms

  • image MANCH-602161-shot1
  • image MANCH-602161-shot2
MANCH-602161-shot1 MANCH-602161-shot2