HMS Challenger
Home  /  Foraminifera (Chromista)

Foraminifera

MANCH-601984

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Foraminifera

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

8 July 1874 - 20 January 1876

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Synonyms:

Planispirina sigmoidea

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

8 July 1874 - 20 January 1876

Area:

Pacific Ocean

Water body:

Pacific Ocean

  • image MANCH-601984-shot2
  • image MANCH-601984-shot1
MANCH-601984-shot2 MANCH-601984-shot1