HMS Challenger
Home  /  Porina gracilis (Porina/Porinidae/Cheilostomatida/Gymnolaemata/Bryozoa/Animalia)

Bryozoa

MANCH-300531

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Porina gracilis

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Bryozoa

Class:

Gymnolaemata

Order:

Cheilostomatida

Family:

Porinidae

Genus:

Porina d'Orbigny, 1852

Species:

Porina gracilis (Lamarck, 1816)

Synonyms:

Eschara gracilis
Missing image