HMS Challenger
Home  /  Urceolipora nana (Urceolipora/Urceoliporidae/Cheilostomatida/Gymnolaemata/Bryozoa/Animalia)

Bryozoa

MANCH-296684

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Urceolipora nana

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Bryozoa

Class:

Gymnolaemata

Order:

Cheilostomatida

Family:

Urceoliporidae

Genus:

Urceolipora MacGillivray, 1881

Species:

Urceolipora nana MacGillivray, 1881

Synonyms:

Calymmophora lucida
  • image manch-296684