HMS Challenger
Home  /  Reteporella (Phidoloporidae/Cheilostomatida/Gymnolaemata/Bryozoa/Animalia)

Bryozoa

MANCH-295489

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Reteporella

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Bryozoa

Class:

Gymnolaemata

Order:

Cheilostomatida

Family:

Phidoloporidae

Genus:

Reteporella

Synonyms:

Retepora sp.
  • image manch-295489
  • image MANCH-295489-shot1
manch-295489 MANCH-295489-shot1