HMS Challenger
Home  /  Triphyllozoon columniferum (Triphyllozoon/Phidoloporidae/Cheilostomatida/Gymnolaemata/Bryozoa/Animalia)

Bryozoa

MANCH-295215

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Triphyllozoon columniferum

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Bryozoa

Class:

Gymnolaemata

Order:

Cheilostomatida

Family:

Phidoloporidae

Genus:

Triphyllozoon Canu & Bassler, 1917

Species:

Triphyllozoon columniferum (Busk, 1884)

Synonyms:

Retepora columnifera
  • image manch-295215
  • image MANCH-295215-shot1
manch-295215 MANCH-295215-shot1