HMS Challenger
Home  /  Smittina smittiana (Smittina/Smittinidae/Cheilostomatida/Gymnolaemata/Bryozoa/Animalia)

Bryozoa

MANCH-294633

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Smittina smittiana

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Bryozoa

Class:

Gymnolaemata

Order:

Cheilostomatida

Family:

Smittinidae

Genus:

Smittina Norman, 1903

Species:

Smittina smittiana (Busk, 1884)

Synonyms:

Smittia smittiana
  • image manch-294633