HMS Challenger
Home  /  Carbasea ovoidea (Carbasea/Flustridae/Cheilostomatida/Gymnolaemata/Bryozoa/Animalia)

Bryozoa

MANCH-290823

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Carbasea ovoidea

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Bryozoa

Class:

Gymnolaemata

Order:

Cheilostomatida

Family:

Flustridae

Genus:

Carbasea Gray, 1848

Species:

Carbasea ovoidea Busk, 1852

Synonyms:

Flustra ovoidea
  • image manch-290823
  • image MANCH-290823-shot1
manch-290823 MANCH-290823-shot1