HMS Challenger
Home  /  Jellyella tuberculata (Jellyella/Membraniporidae/Cheilostomatida/Gymnolaemata/Bryozoa/Animalia)

Bryozoa

MANCH-290541

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Jellyella tuberculata

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Bryozoa

Class:

Gymnolaemata

Order:

Cheilostomatida

Family:

Membraniporidae

Genus:

Jellyella Taylor & Monks, 1997

Species:

Jellyella tuberculata (Bosc, 1802)

Synonyms:

Membranipora tuberculata

Notes:

Gulf Weed.
  • image manch-290541