HMS Challenger
Home  /  Nothria chilensis (Nothria/Onuphidae/Eunicida/Polychaeta/Annelida/Animalia)

Worm

MANCH-288553

Holding institution:

Donor:

Unknown, 23/8/1899

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Nothria chilensis

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Fluid

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Annelida

Class:

Polychaeta

Order:

Eunicida

Family:

Onuphidae

Genus:

Nothria Malmgren, 1866

Species:

Nothria chilensis

Synonyms:

Northia

Station/Area Information

Depth (Fathoms):

2225 fathoms

Notes:

This species name could not be found on www.marinespecies.org.
  • image manch-288553