HMS Challenger
Home  /  Foraminifera (Chromista)

MANCH-232668

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Foraminifera

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

6 April 1874 - 12 June 1874

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Synonyms:

Planispirina sigmoidea

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

6 April 1874 - 12 June 1874

Area:

Port Jackson, Australia

Water body:

Tasman Sea

Missing image