HMS Challenger
Home  /  Foraminifera (Chromista)

Foraminifera

MANCH-231368

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Foraminifera

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Pearcey

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Synonyms:

Planispirina sigmoidea

Station/Area Information

Area:

Barbados, West Indies

Water body:

North Atlantic Ocean

Notes:

Halkyard Foraminifera Cabinet 1
  • image manch-231368
  • image MANCH-231368-shot1
manch-231368 MANCH-231368-shot1