HMS Challenger
Home  /  Cibicides haidingeri (Cibicides/Cibicididae/Rotaliida/Globothalamea/Foraminifera/Chromista)

Foraminifera

MANCH-230880

Holding institution:

Donor:

Halkyard, 9/11/1890

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Cibicides haidingeri

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Class:

Globothalamea

Order:

Rotaliida

Family:

Cibicididae

Genus:

Cibicides de Montfort, 1808

Species:

Cibicides haidingeri (d'Orbigny, 1846)

Synonyms:

Truncatulina haidingeri
Missing image