HMS Challenger
Home  /  Laticarinina pauperata (Laticarinina/Discorbinellidae/Rotaliida/Globothalamea/Foraminifera/Chromista)

Foraminifera

MANCH-230832

Holding institution:

Donor:

Halkyard, 9/11/1890

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Laticarinina pauperata

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Chromista

Phylum:

Foraminifera

Class:

Globothalamea

Order:

Rotaliida

Family:

Discorbinellidae

Genus:

Laticarinina Galloway & Wissler, 1927

Species:

Laticarinina pauperata (Parker & Jones, 1865)

Synonyms:

Pulvinulina pauperata
Missing image