HMS Challenger
Home  /  Ficus pedunculosa (Ficus/Moraceae/Rosales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K001050422

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Ficus pedunculosa

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 September 1874 - 25 September 1874

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K001050422

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Rosales

Family:

Moraceae

Genus:

Ficus L.

Species:

Ficus pedunculosa Miq.

Synonyms:

Ficus pedunculosa var. Segaarensis

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 September 1874 - 25 September 1874

Area:

Little Kei, Kai Islands, Maluku, Indonesia

  • image k-k001050422