HMS Challenger
Home  /  Selliguea brooksii (Selliguea/Polypodiaceae/Polypodiales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K001044145

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Selliguea brooksii

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

3 October 1874 - 20 October 1874

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K001044145

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Polypodiales

Family:

Polypodiaceae

Genus:

Selliguea

Species:

Selliguea brooksii (Alderw.) Hovenk.

Synonyms:

Drymoglossum brooksii

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

3 October 1874 - 20 October 1874

Area:

Moluccas, Summit of Ternate, Indonesia

Missing image