HMS Challenger
Home  /  Myxopyrum ovatum (Myxopyrum/Oleaceae/Lamiales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000979294

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Myxopyrum ovatum

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000979294

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Lamiales

Family:

Oleaceae

Genus:

Myxopyrum Blume

Species:

Myxopyrum ovatum A.W.Hill

Synonyms:

Myxopyrum cordatum

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Area:

Admiralty Islands, Papua New Guinea

  • image k-k000979294