HMS Challenger
Home  /  Mesosphaerum pectinatum (Mesosphaerum/Lamiaceae/Lamiales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000924813

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Mesosphaerum pectinatum

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000924813

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Lamiales

Family:

Lamiaceae

Genus:

Mesosphaerum

Species:

Mesosphaerum pectinatum (L.) Kuntze

Synonyms:

Hyptis pectinata

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Area:

Fernando de Noronha (Distrito Estadual)

  • image k-k000924813