HMS Challenger
Home  /  Leptospron adenanthum (Leptospron/Fabaceae/Fabales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000900711

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Common name:

Wild pea

Scientific name:

Leptospron adenanthum

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

19 July 1874 - 22 July 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000900711

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Fabales

Family:

Fabaceae

Genus:

Leptospron (Benth.) A. Delgado

Species:

Leptospron adenanthum (G. Mey.) A. Delgado

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

19 July 1874 - 22 July 1874

Area:

Tongtapu Island, Friendly Isles

  • image k-k000900711