HMS Challenger
Home  /  Leucas decemdentata (Leucas/Lamiaceae/Lamiales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000856574

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Leucas decemdentata

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 September 1874 - 28 September 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000856574

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Lamiales

Family:

Lamiaceae

Genus:

Leucas R. Br.

Species:

Leucas decemdentata (Willd.) Sm.

Synonyms:

Phlomis decemdentata

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 September 1874 - 28 September 1874

Area:

Little Kai Island, Indonesia

Decimal Latitude:

-5.75

Decimal Longitude:

132.67

Missing image