HMS Challenger
Home  /  Maesa tabacifolia (Maesa/Primulaceae/Ericales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000756318

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Maesa tabacifolia

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 July 1874 - 31 July 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000756318

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Ericales

Family:

Primulaceae

Genus:

Maesa Forssk

Species:

Maesa tabacifolia Mez

Synonyms:

Maesa grandis

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 July 1874 - 31 July 1874

Area:

Matuku, Fiji

  • image k-k000756318