HMS Challenger
Home  /  Antrophyum plantagineum (Antrophyum/Vittariaceae/Polypodiales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000706718

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Common name:

Lineleaf fern

Scientific name:

Antrophyum plantagineum

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 July 1874 - 31 July 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000706718

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Polypodiales

Family:

Vittariaceae

Genus:

Antrophyum Kaulf.

Species:

Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf.

Synonyms:

Antrophyum angustatum

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 July 1874 - 31 July 1874

Area:

Matuku, Fiji

Missing image