HMS Challenger
Home  /  Semecarpus aruensis (Semecarpus/Anacardiaceae/Sapindales/Magnoliopsida/Magnoliophyta/Plantae)

Flowering plant

K000695447

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open government

Scientific name:

Semecarpus aruensis

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

14 September 1874 - 23 September 1874

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000695447

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Magnoliophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Sapindales

Family:

Anacardiaceae

Genus:

Semecarpus L. f.

Species:

Semecarpus aruensis Engl.

Synonyms:

Cassuvium aruense

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

14 September 1874 - 23 September 1874

Area:

Aru Islands, Indonesia

  • image k-k000695447