HMS Challenger
Home  /  Aglaomorpha drynarioides (Aglaomorpha/Polypodiaceae/Polypodiales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000672650

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Aglaomorpha drynarioides

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000672650

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Polypodiales

Family:

Polypodiaceae

Genus:

Aglaomorpha Schott

Species:

Aglaomorpha drynarioides (Hook.) M.C.Roos

Synonyms:

Merinthosorus drynarioides

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Area:

Bismarck Archipelago. Admiralty Islands

  • image k-k000672650