HMS Challenger
Home  /  Premna serratifolia (Premna/Lamiaceae/Lamiales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000670856

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Premna serratifolia

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000670856

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Lamiales

Family:

Lamiaceae

Genus:

Premna L.

Species:

Premna serratifolia L.

Synonyms:

Premna obtusifolia

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Area:

Admiralty Islands, Papua New Guinea

Missing image