HMS Challenger
Home  /  Premna serratifolia (Premna/Lamiaceae/Lamiales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000646954

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Premna serratifolia

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

14 September 1874 - 23 September 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000646954

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Lamiales

Family:

Lamiaceae

Genus:

Premna L.

Species:

Premna serratifolia L.

Synonyms:

Premna obtusifolia

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

14 September 1874 - 23 September 1874

Area:

Aru Islands, Indonesia

Decimal Latitude:

-6

Decimal Longitude:

-134.67

Missing image