HMS Challenger
Home  /  Humata heterophylla (Humata/Davalliaceae/Polypodiales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000636002

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Humata heterophylla

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000636002

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Polypodiales

Family:

Davalliaceae

Genus:

Humata

Species:

Humata heterophylla (Sm.) Desv.

Synonyms:

Davallia heterophylla

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Area:

Admiralty Islands, Papua New Guinea

  • image k-k000636002