HMS Challenger
Home  /  Cissus sicyoides laciniata (Cissus sicyoides/Cissus/Vitaceae/Vitales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000601746

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Common name:

Treebind

Scientific name:

Cissus sicyoides laciniata

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000601746

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Vitales

Family:

Vitaceae

Genus:

Cissus L.

Species:

Cissus sicyoides

Subspecies:

Cissus sicyoides laciniata

Synonyms:

Vitis sicyoides

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Area:

Fernando de Noronha (Distrito Estadual)

Notes:

Unable to source subspecies
  • image k-k000601746