HMS Challenger
Home  /  Dysopsis hirsuta (Dysopsis/Euphorbiaceae/Malpighiales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000600485

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Dysopsis hirsuta

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000600485

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Malpighiales

Family:

Euphorbiaceae

Genus:

Dysopsis

Species:

Dysopsis hirsuta (Müll.Arg.) Skottsb.

Synonyms:

Dysopsis glechomoides subsp. hirsuta

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Area:

Juan Fernandez Island, South Pacific, South Pacific

  • image k-k000600485