HMS Challenger
Home  /  Parietaria debilis (Parietaria/Urticaceae/Rosales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000575852

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Common name:

Kleines Glaskraut

Scientific name:

Parietaria debilis

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000575852

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Rosales

Family:

Urticaceae

Genus:

Parietaria L.

Species:

Parietaria debilis Forst. f.

Synonyms:

Parietaria humifusa

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Area:

Juan Fern√°ndez Island, Chile

  • image k-k000575852