HMS Challenger
Home  /  Pyrrosia lanceolata (Pyrrosia/Polypodiaceae/Polypodiales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000547515

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Pyrrosia lanceolata

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 September 1874 - 28 September 1874

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000547515

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Polypodiales

Family:

Polypodiaceae

Genus:

Pyrrosia Mirb.

Species:

Pyrrosia lanceolata (L.) Farw.

Synonyms:

Acrostichum dubium

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 September 1874 - 28 September 1874

Area:

Little Kai Island, Kai (Kei) Islands, Indonesia

  • image k-k000547515