HMS Challenger
Home  /  Oxalis psoraleoides insipida (Oxalis psoraleoides/Oxalis/Oxalidaceae/Oxalidales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000531596

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Common name:

Wood sorrel

Scientific name:

Oxalis psoraleoides insipida

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000531596

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Oxalidales

Family:

Oxalidaceae

Genus:

Oxalis L.

Species:

Oxalis psoraleoides (A. St.-Hil.) A. Lourteig

Subspecies:

Oxalis psoraleoides insipida

Synonyms:

Acetosella insipida

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Area:

Fernando de Noronha (Distrito Estadual), Brazil

  • image k-k000531596