HMS Challenger
Home  /  Diplazium (Athyriaceae/Polypodiales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000506389

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Common name:

Twinsorus fern

Scientific name:

Diplazium

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 September 1874 - 28 September 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000506389

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Polypodiales

Family:

Athyriaceae

Genus:

Diplazium Sw.

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 September 1874 - 28 September 1874

Area:

Little Kai Island, Kai (Kei) Islands, Indonesia

Missing image