HMS Challenger
Home  /  Aristeguietia salvia (Aristeguietia/Asteraceae/Asterales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000486639

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Aristeguietia salvia

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

19 November 1875 - 11 December 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000486639

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Asterales

Family:

Asteraceae

Genus:

Aristeguietia

Species:

Aristeguietia salvia (Colla) R.M.King & H.Rob.

Synonyms:

Eupatorium reticulatum

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

19 November 1875 - 11 December 1875

Area:

Valparaiso, Chile

  • image k-k000486639