HMS Challenger
Home  /  Ficus longifolia (Ficus/Moraceae/Rosales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000442985

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Ficus longifolia

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000442985

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Rosales

Family:

Moraceae

Genus:

Ficus L.

Species:

Ficus longifolia Schott

Synonyms:

Ficus brasiliensis

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

1 September 1873 - 3 September 1873

Area:

Fernando de Noronha (Distrito Estadual), Brazil

  • image k-k000442985