HMS Challenger
Home  /  Lindsaea pulchella blanda (Lindsaea pulchella/Lindsaea/Lindsaeaceae/Polypodiales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000408957

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Lindsaea pulchella blanda

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

14 October 1874 - 17 October 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000408957

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Polypodiales

Family:

Lindsaeaceae

Genus:

Lindsaea Dryand. ex Sm.

Species:

Lindsaea pulchella

Subspecies:

Lindsaea pulchella blanda

Synonyms:

Lindsaea blanda

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

14 October 1874 - 17 October 1874

Area:

Ternate Island, Maluku Islands, Indonesia

Decimal Latitude:

0.8

Decimal Longitude:

127.33

Missing image