HMS Challenger
Home  /  Berberis corymbosa (Berberis/Berberidaceae/Ranunculales/Magnoliopsida/Magnoliophyta/Plantae)

Flowering plant

K000407178

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Berberis corymbosa

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000407178

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Magnoliophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Ranunculales

Family:

Berberidaceae

Genus:

Berberis L.

Species:

Berberis corymbosa Hook. & Arn.

Synonyms:

Berberis paniculata

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Area:

Juan Fernandez Island, South Pacific

  • image k-k000407178