HMS Challenger
Home  /  Dracaena angustifolia (Dracaena/Asparagaceae/Asparagales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000401613

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Dracaena angustifolia

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

24 September 1874 - 25 September 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000401613

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Asparagales

Family:

Asparagaceae

Genus:

Dracaena L.

Species:

Dracaena angustifolia (Medik.) Roxb.

Synonyms:

Cordyline rumphii

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

24 September 1874 - 25 September 1874

Area:

Little Kai Island, Indonesia

Decimal Latitude:

-5.75

Decimal Longitude:

132.67

Missing image