HMS Challenger
Home  /  Trichomanes motleyi (Trichomanes/Hymenophyllaceae/Hymenophyllales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000399013

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Trichomanes motleyi

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000399013

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Hymenophyllales

Family:

Hymenophyllaceae

Genus:

Trichomanes L.

Species:

Trichomanes motleyi Bosch

Synonyms:

Microgonium beccarianum

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

3 March 1875 - 10 March 1875

Area:

Admiralty Islands, Papua New Guinea

Missing image