HMS Challenger
Home  /  Trichomanes cumingii (Trichomanes/Hymenophyllaceae/Hymenophyllales/Polypodiopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000361615

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Trichomanes cumingii

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

14 October 1874 - 17 October 1874

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000361615

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Polypodiopsida

Order:

Hymenophyllales

Family:

Hymenophyllaceae

Genus:

Trichomanes L.

Species:

Trichomanes cumingii (C. Presl) C. Chr.

Synonyms:

Cephalomanes cumingii

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

14 October 1874 - 17 October 1874

Area:

Ternate Island, Maluku Islands, Indonesia

Decimal Latitude:

0.8

Decimal Longitude:

127.33

Missing image