HMS Challenger
Home  /  Adesmia conferta (Adesmia/Fabaceae/Fabales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000329286

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Adesmia conferta

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

19 November 1875 - 11 December 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000329286

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Fabales

Family:

Fabaceae

Genus:

Adesmia DC.

Species:

Adesmia conferta Hook. & Arn.

Synonyms:

Adesmia brachycarpa

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

19 November 1875 - 11 December 1875

Area:

Valparaiso, Chile

  • image k-k000329286