HMS Challenger
Home  /  Erigeron ingae (Erigeron/Asteraceae/Asterales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000221812

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Erigeron ingae

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000221812

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Asterales

Family:

Asteraceae

Genus:

Erigeron L.

Species:

Erigeron ingae Skottsb.

Synonyms:

Erigeron turricola

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

13 November 1875 - 15 November 1875

Area:

Juan Fernandez Island, South Pacific

  • image k-k000221812