HMS Challenger
Home  /  Andrachne telephioides (Andrachne/Euphorbiaceae/Malpighiales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000185864

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Andrachne telephioides

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

27 July 1873 - 9 August 1873

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000185864

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Malpighiales

Family:

Euphorbiaceae

Genus:

Andrachne L.

Species:

Andrachne telephioides L.

Synonyms:

Andrachne asperula

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

27 July 1873 - 9 August 1873

Area:

St Vincent, Cape Verde

Decimal Latitude:

16.85

Decimal Longitude:

-24.97

Missing image