HMS Challenger
Home  /  Gonolobus micranthus (Gonolobus/Apocynaceae/Gentianales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000095701

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open government

Scientific name:

Gonolobus micranthus

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

1 September 1873 - 25 September 1873

Form:

Sheet

Type status:

Yes

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000095701

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Gentianales

Family:

Apocynaceae

Genus:

Gonolobus Michx.

Species:

Gonolobus micranthus Hook.f. ex Hemsl.

Synonyms:

Matelea maritima subsp. micrantha

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

1 September 1873 - 25 September 1873

Area:

Brazil

  • image k-k000095701