HMS Challenger
Home  /  Phyllachne uliginosa (Phyllachne/Stylidiaceae/Asterales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000060396

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Phyllachne uliginosa

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

31 December 1875 - 2 January 1876

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000060396

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Asterales

Family:

Stylidiaceae

Genus:

Phyllachne

Species:

Phyllachne uliginosa J.R. Forster & G. Forster

Synonyms:

Forstera muscoides

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

31 December 1875 - 2 January 1876

Area:

Otway Harbour, Gulf of Penas, Chile

Missing image