HMS Challenger
Home  /  Donatia fascicularis (Donatia/Stylidiaceae/Asterales/Magnoliopsida/Tracheophyta/Plantae)

Vascular plant

K000060025

Holding institution:

Licence:

Open Government Licence

Scientific name:

Donatia fascicularis

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

31 December 1875 - 2 January 1876

Form:

Sheet

Citations:

http://specimens.kew.org/herbarium/K000060025

Taxonomy

Identifier:

Moseley, H.N.

Kingdom:

Plantae

Division:

Tracheophyta

Class:

Magnoliopsida

Order:

Asterales

Family:

Stylidiaceae

Genus:

Donatia

Species:

Donatia fascicularis J.R. Forster & G. Forster

Synonyms:

Donatia magellanica

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

31 December 1875 - 2 January 1876

Area:

Otway Harbour, Gulf of Penas, Chile

Missing image