HMS Challenger
Home  /  Hyalonema (Corynonema) depressum (Hyalonema (Corynonema)/Hyalonema/Hyalonematidae/Amphidiscosida/Hexactinellida/Porifera/Animalia)

B148

Holding institution:

Licence:

HMS Challenger project IPR statement

Scientific name:

Hyalonema (Corynonema) depressum

Voyage:

HMS Challenger (1872-76)

Date Collected:

17 December 1872 - 30 June 1876

Form:

Microscope slide

Taxonomy

Kingdom:

Animalia

Phylum:

Porifera

Class:

Hexactinellida

Order:

Amphidiscosida

Family:

Hyalonematidae

Genus:

Hyalonema Gray, 1832

Subgenus:

Hyalonema (Corynonema)

Species:

Hyalonema (Corynonema) depressum (Schulze, 1886)

Synonyms:

Hyalonema depressus

Station/Area Information

Date collected:

17 December 1872 - 30 June 1876

Notes:

Microscope slide number: P32/4
Missing image